Latest News

View All

Sports & Extra Curricular Activities


Sports Complex

Sports Committee

 

SPORTS & GAMES ACHIEVEMENTS

2010-2011


Badminton
Nodal Level Tournament
Organized By :- MIST, Indore at GSITS, Indore from 29-30 Aug.
Boys:- Runner Up & Girls :- Winners
Ayusha Malviya (EX IV Yr) was selected in the NODAL TEAM.
Inter College Badminton (techfest)- "Yuvanah 2k11"
Organized By :- LNCT, Indore from 11- 13 March 2011.
Winner Singles Boys :- Sumit Dubey (ME II Yr) + Rs700/-
Table Tennis
Nodal level tournament
Organized By :- Mathura Devi College, Indore from 06- 08 Sep.
Boys:- Runner Up & Girls :- Winners
Paridhi Chanchani (EC II Yr), Anubhuti Agrawal (CS I Yr) was selected in the NODAL TEAM.
Inter college table tennis (techfest)
Organized By :- Acropolis , Indore on 20 Nov.
Winner Singles Girls :- Paridhi Chanchani (EC II Yr)
Winner Doubles Boys :- Harsh Patidar (ME I Yr) & Sumit Dubey (ME II Yr)
Runner Up Boys:- Rajwardhan Lata (EI II Yr)
Moonstone'11 @ medicaps, indore from 16- 18 march 2011
Winner Singles Girls :- Paridhi Chanchani (EC II Yr)
Basket Ball
Nodal level tournament
Organized By :- SIMS, Indore from 05- 06 Oct.
Aporva Sharma was selected in the NODAL TEAM.
Softball
State level tournament
Organized By :- LNCT, Bhopal from 01- 03 Nov.
Boys :- II Runner Up
Rohit Garewal (ECB II Yr) was selected in the State team.
Volleyball
Volleyball Nodal level tournament
Organized By :- LNCT , Indore from 28-30 Oct.
Girls :- Winners
  1. Ayushi Shrivastava , Paridhi Kochhar ,Ankita Sameriya, Pranjaly Bakshi was selected in the NODAL TEAM.
  2. RGPV UNIVERSITY TEAM:- Ayushi Shrivastava , Paridhi Kochhar was selected in the RGPV University team.
Football
Nodal level tournament
Organized By :- BM College , Indore from 13-15 Sep.
  1. Prashant Singh Parihar (EI IV Yr) & Pushpraj Singh (EI III Yr) was selected in the NODAL TEAM.
  2. RGPV UNIVERSITY TEAM:- Prashant Singh Parihar (EI IV Yr) was selected in the RGPV University team as a goalkeeper.
Athletics
Nodal level tournament
Organized By :- SKSITS , Indore at DAVV University Ground from 28-30 Nov.
Sr. No Names Branch Events Position
1. Sumit Dubey ME II Yr 100m First
2. Sumit Dubey ME II Yr 200m First
3. Girraj Singh MCA II Yr 800m First
4. Girraj Singh MCA II Yr High Jump Second
5. Girraj Singh MCA II Yr Triple Jump Third
6. Saurabh Rai ME II Yr Shotput First
7. Cigil Achenkunju EI II Yr 400m First
8. Siddharth Azad IT II Yr Javelin Second
9. Nupur Virmani CS I Yr 5000m Second
10. Pranjaly Bakshi EI IV Yr 10000m First
11. Roopal Toshniwal CS II Yr 200m Third
12. Swarnika Kumari EI II Yr Discuss Third
Inter nodal level tournament
Organized By :- Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal on 8 December
Sr. No Names Branch Events Position
1. Girraj Singh MCA II Yr 800m First
2. Girraj Singh MCA II Yr 4 X 400m Relay Second
3. Sumit Dubey ME II Yr 4 X 400m Relay Second
4. Sumit Dubey ME II Yr 4 X 100m Relay Second
Inter university level tournament
Girraj Singh (MCA II Yr) has represented our college at Inter University National Level Athletic Meet at Karnataka.
Cricket
State level tournament
Organised By:- SATI, Vidisha.
Our College team brought the Winners Trophy.
Siddharth Mukhariya EX /IV Yr was awarded with the best bowler of the tournament.