Anti Ragging Committee!

"Ragging is Strictly Prohibited in the University"

Members
1   Supragya Thakur   Physics 
2   Sugam Shivhare  Chemistry 
3   Ravindra Sen  Mathematics 
4   Tanveer Malik   Textile 
5   Vishal Kothari  Electrical & Electronics
6   Toshi Mandloi  Textile 
7   Sunil Pipliya Mechanical Engineering
8   Anurag Joshi  Humanities
9   Sanjay Patidar  Computer Science
10   Anurag Golwekar Information Technology
11   Rakesh Chourey  Chemistry 
12   Navita Khatri  Electrical & Electronics
13   Nakul Bansod (Auto)
14   Rupali Bhartiya  Computer Science
15   Chanchal Soni Electronics & Communication
16   Jayesh Surana Information Technology
17   Niliesh Roshan  Civil Engineering
18   Apar Choudhary  Civil Engineering
19   Santosh Patel  Mechanical Engineering
20   Rahul Panchri Mechanical Engineering
Supporting Staff
1 Vishal Shrivastava  Physics 
2 Pawan Chandrayan  Computer Science
3 Rakesh Gotwal  Electronics & Communication
4  Anant Rao Chhabde Information Technology
5  Ramnath Yadav  Textile 
6  Rajkumar Sharma  Textile 
 Pradeep Bhavsar Electronics & Communication
8  Rakesh Shrivastava  (EX)
9 Bhimrao Kadve Mechanical Engineering
10  Gopal Soni Electronics & Instrumentation
11  Manish Gadhwal Electronics & Instrumentation
12  Jay Kumar Sharma Mechanical Engineering
13  Rishi Bagoria  Civil Engineering
14  Rajesh Parsai   Computer Science
15  Kanhiya Samre Mechanical Engineering

 

ANTI RAGGING & DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
Chairman : Dr.V.N. Walivadekar
Coordinator : Dr. Namit Gupta
1 Representive   Civil  Administration 
2 Representive   Police   Administration 
3 Representive   Local Media
4 Representive   NGO involved in youth Activities  
5 Male Representatives of faculty Members  Mrinal Jana
6 Male Representatives of faculty Members  Jigyasu Dubey
7 Male Representatives of faculty Members  Uttam Sharma
8 Male Representatives of faculty Members  Anand Babu Kurukula
9 Female Representatives of faculty Members  Kavita Sharma
10 Female Representatives of faculty Members  Rupa Shinde
11 Female Representatives of faculty Members  Shweta Mishra
12 Female Representatives of faculty Members  Shilpa Phadnis
13 Female Representatives of faculty Members  Yogita Agrawal
14 Male Representatives of Perents

 Sudhir Joshi(Father of Mr. Anmol Joshi, BE-IT, 2nd Year)

15 Female Representatives of Perents

 Madhu Dwivedi (Mother of Ayushi Dwivedi, BE-CS, 2nd Year)

16 Student Belonging to Girl Senior Category  Nirjhari Kher (BE-IT, 4th Year)
17 Student Belonging to Boy Senior Category  Akshay Malviya (BE-Civil, 4th Year)
18 Student Belonging to Boy Junior Category  Simran Sagar Singh Gill (BE-EC, 1st Year)
19 Student Belonging to Girl Junior Category  Nimisha Jain (BE-IT, 1st Year)
20 Male Representatives of Non Teching Staff  Deepak Sharma
21 Female Representatives of Not Teaching Staff  Maya Ghongde